Hotel Palota City

Régi Fóti út 59, 1152 Budapest, Hungary

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 21 m²
  • Swimming pool
  • Bedrooms: 1

Facilities at Hotel Palota City in Budapest include family rooms, free Wi-Fi and a terrace. Rooms feature air conditioning, and selected options feature a private bathroom. Facilities at the accommodation include a heated pool, a sauna and parking.

A distance of 1.6 km separates the property and Turjános TT.

Rooms measure up to 21 m². Rooms accommodate up to four guests.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Hungarian Railway Museum3.2 km
Palotai-sziget TT4.2 km
Rákospalotai Múzeum2.4 km
Újpesti homoktövis TT4.7 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$103

How can I check availability at Hotel Palota City?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Standard Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • refrigerator

2 guests16 m²private bathroom

Hotel Palota City - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please note that the sauna can be used for surcharge.

Late check-in or check.out is possible for an additional fee upon prior confirmation by the property.

Contact details are provided in the booking confirmation.

Guests must pay 30% non-refundable deposit by bank transfer.

When booking 2 rooms or more, when booking for special periods or booking more than 4 nights different policies and additional supplements may apply.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Languages
  • English
  • HU
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • SZ19001625

Hotel Palota City on the map: Budapest

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Palota City?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 00:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Does Hotel Palota City provide parking?

Free parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Palota City?

Free Wi-Fi is available.

Does Hotel Palota City have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Palota City?

The available rooms can accommodate up to 4 guests per room.

Where is Hotel Palota City located?

The property is located in Budapest.

How far is Rákospalota-Újpest from Hotel Palota City?

Rákospalota-Újpest is 1 km from the property.

How far is the airport “Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport” from Hotel Palota City?

Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport is 17.1 km from the property.

Reviews of Hotel Palota City

The average score from 374 Booking.com reviews is 8.2/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Hotel Palota City yet. Add yours on sleephotelsbudapest.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10