Jagelló Business Hotel

Jagelló utca 38, 1124 Budapest, Hungary

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 35 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Jagelló Business Hotel has an average guest score of 8.2/10 (1,445 reviews). The centre is 3.02 km away. Guests can expect free Wi-Fi, air conditioning and parking.

Jagelló Business Hotel is located in a quiet, green area near Budapest Congress Centre and World Trade Centre. The hotel has free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The rooms are bright, air-conditioned, and have satellite TV, a minibar, and smoke detectors. Each room includes a private bathroom with a shower and complimentary toiletries such as shampoo and soap. Rooms also have heating, carpeted floors, a wardrobe, and a kitchenette with basic equipment.

Guests can use the terrace and garden on the property as well as the shared lounge with a television. The building has an elevator for guests' use. Parking is available on site. Laundry services and transfers are offered for an additional fee. Cleaning can be suspended upon request.

The hotel is next to a bus stop providing access to public transport and main city attractions. Buda Castle on Castle Hill and Citadel are about 15 minutes away by car.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$83

Select your room

Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • garden view
  • mountain view

3 guests23 m²private bathroom

Jagelló Business Hotel - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • On-site parking
  • Temperature control
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Housekeeping services daily
  • Patio
  • Round-the-clock reception
  • Green space

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please note that the parking spaces at the hotel are limited.

Further parking spaces can be found at the Larus Conference Center in front of the hotel.

Both are for surcharge and have to be paid upon arrival.

Please also note that in case of paying by SZÉP Card, non refundable bookings involving prepayment cannot be expected.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • SZ19000769
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Jagelló Business Hotel?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: from 07:00 to 10:00.

Does Jagelló Business Hotel provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Jagelló Business Hotel?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Jagelló Business Hotel?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Where is Jagelló Business Hotel located?

The property is located in Budapest.

Jagelló Business Hotel on the map: Budapest

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Jagelló Business Hotel

The average score from 1,445 Booking.com reviews is 8.2/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Jagelló Business Hotel yet. Add yours on sleephotelsbudapest.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10