Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels

Váci utca 22., 1052 Budapest, Hungary

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 22 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Károlyi-palota is 500 m from the property.

Guests visiting Budapest can stay at Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels. Rooms offer a private bathroom and air conditioning. Transfers are among the services available. Cleaning is carried out daily. A round-the-clock reception service is available.

Among the available rooms, the largest measures 22 m². The occupancy limit per room is three guests.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Hungarian National Museum820 m
Ferenc-hegyi-barlang4.9 km
Festetics palota880 m
Kőérberki szikes rét TT5.9 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$314

How can I check availability at Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Double or Twin Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • soundproofing

2 guests20 m²private bathroom

Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Luggage storage

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

In case of booking more than 4 rooms guests are required to pay a deposit which is non-refundable.

Special conditions apply for these group bookings (minimum 2 nights stay).

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • HU
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • SZ19000068

Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels on the map: Budapest

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 00:00. Check-out: from 05:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels?

Free Wi-Fi is available.

How many guests can stay at Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels?

The available rooms can accommodate up to 3 guests per room.

Does Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

Breakfast is served on site.

Where is Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels located?

The property is located in Budapest.

How far is Vörösmarty tér from Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels?

Vörösmarty tér is 360 m from the property.

How far is the airport “Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport” from Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels?

Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport is 16.4 km from the property.

Reviews of Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels

The average score from 3,082 Booking.com reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Promenade Hotel by Mellow Mood Hotels yet. Add yours on sleephotelsbudapest.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10